Privacy Policy

Protecting Your Privacy is Our Utmost Priority

Last updated: April 22, 2021

grplife, Inc. (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the  https://church.software website and the mobile apps built using its platform (collectively termed the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at  https://church.software/terms-of-service.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, your email address, name, phone number (“Personal Information”). We collect this information for the purpose of providing the Service, identifying and communicating with you, responding to your requests/inquiries, servicing your purchase orders, and improving our services.

Log Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this type of information in order to increase our Service’s functionality. These third party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information.

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and transferred to your device. We use cookies to collect information in order to improve our services for you.

For example, we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (” Google“). Google Analytics uses cookies to help us analyze how you use the online and mobile resources and enhance your experience when you visit the online and mobile resources. For more information on how Google uses this data, go to www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ . You can learn more about how to opt-out of Google Analytics by going to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout .

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. The Help feature on most browsers provides information on how to accept cookies, disable cookies, or to notify you when receiving a new cookie.

If you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some features of our Service and we recommend that you leave them turned on.

Do Not Track Disclosure

We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services and/or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform specific tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use your information for any other purpose.

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send or by contacting us.

Compliance With Laws

We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or subpoena or if we believe that such action is necessary to comply with the law and the reasonable requests of law enforcement or to protect the security or integrity of our Service.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, and we strive to implement and maintain reasonable, commercially acceptable security procedures and practices appropriate to the nature of the information we store, in order to protect it from unauthorized access, destruction, use, modification, or disclosure.

However, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and we are unable to guarantee the absolute security of the Personal Information we have collected from you.

International Transfer

Your information, including Personal Information, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside the United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the information, including Personal Information, to the United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Only persons age 18 or older have permission to access our Service. Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you learn that your Children have provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from a child under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of April 22, 2021and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT

When we collect personal information from California residents we become subject to, and those residents have rights under, the California Consumer Privacy Act or “ CCPA”. This section of our statement is used to allow us to fulfill our CCPA obligations and explain your CCPA rights. For purposes of this section, the words “ you” and “your” mean only such California residents.

What did we collect from California Residents?

We collect the following categories of personal information: identifiers such as name, address, IP address, and other similar identifiers; personal information described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80 (California customer records statute) such as a name, address, telephone number, credit card number; commercial information such as products or services purchased; internet/electronic activity such as browsing history and search history; geolocation data including geographic coordinates/physical location; and audio, video, electronic or other similar information.  We have disclosed these categories of personal information for a business purpose within the last 12 months. We do not sell, and within the last 12 months have not sold, personal information to third parties.

Rights of California Residents

You have the following rights under the CCPA, in summary disclosure, access and delete. More information can be found here. It’s important to us that you know that if you exercise these rights, we will not “discriminate” against you by treating you differently from other California residents who use our sites and mobile resources or purchase our services but do not exercise their rights. You can exercise these rights up to two different times every 12 months. To do so, just contact us at info@boostge.com. We may ask you to fill out a request form. The CCPA only allows us to act on your request if we can verify your identity or your authority to make the request so you will also need to follow our instructions for identity verification.

If you make a verifiable request per the above, we will confirm our receipt and respond in the time frames prescribed by the CCPA.

Rights of Data Subjects in the GDPR Jurisdictions

While we attempt to allow all visitors and users of our online and mobile resources to exercise a degree of control over their personal information, under the GDPR we have a legal obligation to do so for you. More specifically, with respect to personal information collected from you while you were in a GDPR Jurisdiction, you have these rights: transparency, access, correction and deletion, portability, who, what, why and where, and restriction/objection (for more information click here ).

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact support@grplife.com. Your ability to exercise these rights is subject to certain conditions and exemptions that you can read about in Articles 12 through 23 of the GDPR.  Among those conditions is our right to decline part or all of a request if we cannot satisfy our reasonable doubts and concerns about your identity in a manner that helps us minimize the risk that unauthorized persons might use a GDPR right to access your personal information. We will respond to all requests without undue delay, and in accordance with the time frames, if any, prescribed by the GDPR. If you are not satisfied with how we use your personal information or respond to your requests, you have the right to complain to your data protection regulator. Contact information for the EU data protection regulators can be found here.  

Contact

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@grplife.com.